Staff Directory

 

LANSING ELEMENTARY STAFF 2019-20 

 Lansing_FBheader

 

Each name links to the individual staff member's school email account. 

Please use this information for professional communication only. 

 

Preschool

Mrs. Dayla King- Facilitator

Mrs. Lidia Backer- Preschool paraprofessional 

 

Kindergarten

Mrs. Stacy Davis, Teacher 

Ms. Molly Kull, Teacher 

Mrs. Melissa Taylor, Teacher 

 

First Grade

Mrs. Karen Balutowski,  Teacher

Mrs. Annie Kersten, Teacher

Ms. Jessica Sergent, Teacher 

 

Second Grade

Mrs. Kelsey Dolan, Teacher 

Mrs. Joelle Tscherter, Teacher 

Ms. Jeni Newman, Teacher  

 

Third Grade

Mrs. Alexendria Esparza-Trujillo, Teacher

Ms. Darcy Rock, Teacher 

 

Fourth Grade

Mr. Nick Reed - email coming July 30th 

Mr. Mark Pilloud - email coming July 30th 

Ms. Sara DeJonge - email coming July 30th 

 

Fifth Grade

Mr. Jeffrey Wentworth Stevens - Teacher

Mr. Brandon Supinger - Teacher

Ms. Julianne (Julie) Williams, Teacher

Mr. Frank Santiago - Special Needs Para

 

Specials

Mrs. Lisa Stephenson: Library/Media Educational Assistant: 

Mr. Kevin Birdwell: Physical Education 

Ms. Alba LaSalle: Art     

Mr. Jeff Young: Music   

 

Deaf/Hard of Hearing (DHH)

Mrs. Angel Trevino - Preschool Teacher

Mrs. Jennifer McGirr - Preschool Paraprofessional

Mrs. Diane Dotson - Preschool Paraprofessional

Ms. Victoria Estes - Preschool Paraprofessional 

Mrs. Diana Harmon - K, 1st and 2nd Grade Teacher of the Deaf

Mrs. Janette O'Brien - 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th Grade Teacher of the Deaf

Ms. Michelle Lord - DHH Plus Teacher 

Mrs. Nora (Jackie) Sanchez - DHH Paraprofessional

Mr. Steven Sanchez - DHH Plus Paraprofessional

Ms. Kayla Sylvain- DHH Plus Paraprofessional

 

Ms. Olivia Barkholtz - Sign Language Interpreter

Ms. Destany Fitzpatrick - Sign Language Interpreter

Ms. Angela Greenhalgh - Sign Language Interpreter

Mrs. Marissa Pepper - Sign Language Interpreter 

Mrs. Jessica Stebbins - Sign Language Interpreter

 

Speech/Audiology

Ms. Jerilyn Hutchins - Audiology

Ms. Nicole Kenney, Speech-Language Pathologist 

 

Special Education

Mrs. Rachel Frey- Mild/Moderate Needs Teacher

Mrs. Melissa Woodworth -Mild/Moderate Needs Teacher 

 

Office

Mrs. Julie Bade - Secretary

Ms. Vivian Flores - Health Paraprofessional/Attendance Clerk 

Ms. Jennifer Murtha  - Principal

Mrs. Porsha Sanders - Clerk

Mrs. Lisa Stucker  - Assistant Principal

 

Classroom Paras

Mrs. Jani Hall - Paraprofessional

Ms.Kaylee Adams - Paraprofessional 

New hire, Paraprofessional, email coming mid-August 

Ms. Yohana Merino - Paraprofessional

Mrs. Cynthia Edwards - Paraprofessional

Ms. Leah Mohrlang - Paraprofessional

 

Student/Family Support

Mrs. Lauren Draper - Family Liaison 

Mrs. Trena Perrin - Behavior Support Advocate

Miss Gina DeFrancesco - Counselor, email coming July 30th 

Ms. Lesley Rodriguez-Herrera - Restorative Practices Liaison

 

Special Support

Mrs. Stephanie Sciez - Literacy Instructional Support

Mrs. Lynne Ortanes - Teaching Partner 

Mrs. Jodi Venzara - Culturally and Linguistically Diverse Exceptional Coach

 

Custodial/Maintenance

Mr. James (Jim) Mandonado - Head Custodian  

Evening Custodian, New Hire, email coming mid-August

 

Cafeteria/Nutrition Services

Mrs. Tanya Lauer - Manager Assistant

Mr. Jose Guadarrama Pina - Assistant

Updated: July 18, 2019 — 1:57 pm