Staff Directory

 

 

LANSING ELEMENTARY STAFF 2022-23 


Each name links to the individual staff member's school email account. 

Please use this information for professional communication only. 

 

Preschool*

Ms. Sachiko Hills- Facilitator

Ms. Karla Martinez Hernandez - Preschool paraprofessional 

*We do have an additional preschool room and those staff members are listed in the DHH section.

Kindergarten

Mrs. Stacy Davis, Teacher 

Ms. Sara DeJongeTeacher

 

 

First Grade

Mrs. Karen Balutowski,  Teacher

Mrs. Annie Kersten, Teacher

Ms. Jessica Sergent, Teacher 

 

Second Grade

Ms. Jeni Newman, Teacher

Mrs. Joelle Tscherter, Teacher 

 

Third Grade

Mrs. Alexendria Esparza-Trujillo, Teacher

Ms. Darcy Rock, Teacher

 

Fourth Grade

Ms. Julianne (Julie) Williams, Teacher

Ms. Molly Kull, Teacher 

 

Fifth Grade

Mr. Brandon Supinger - Teacher

Mr. Jeffrey Wentworth Stevens - Teacher

 

Specials

Mrs. Lisa Stephenson: Library/Media 

Mr. Kevin Birdwell: Physical Education 

Mr. Nick Reed - Art     

Mr. Jeff Young: Music   

 

Deaf/Hard of Hearing (DHH)

TBD - Preschool Teacher

Ms. Sara Juarez Herrera - Preschool Paraprofessional

TBD - Preschool Paraprofessional

Ms. Victoria Estes - Preschool Paraprofessional 

Mrs. Diana Harmon - Teacher of the Deaf, Self-Contained

Mrs. Janette O'Brien - Teacher of the Deaf, Blended

Ms. Michelle Lord - DHH Plus Teacher 

TBD - DHH Paraprofessional

Mrs. Carla Rodriguez - DHH Paraprofessional

Ms. Yohana Merino- DHH Plus Paraprofessional

TBD - DHH Plus Paraprofessional

Mrs. Cynthia Morales - DHH Plus Paraprofessional

Ms. Jessica Harris, DHH Plus Paraprofessional, 1-on-1 

Ms. Olivia Barkholtz - Sign Language Interpreter

TBD - Sign Language Interpreter

TBD - Sign Language Interpreter

TBD - Sign Language Interpreter

Ms. Keanna CasanovaSign Language Interpreter

 

Speech/Audiology

Ms. Jerilyn Hutchins - Audiology

Ms. Nicole Kenney, Speech-Language Pathologist 

Ms. Kelsey Belk, Speech-Language Pathologist 

TBD, Speech-Language Pathologist 

 

Special Education

Mrs. Rachel Frey- Mild/Moderate Needs Teacher

Mrs. Melissa Woodworth -Mild/Moderate Needs Teacher 

TBD, Social Worker 

 

Office

Mrs. Julie Bade - Secretary

Mrs. Rebeca Bernabe - Health Paraprofessional/Attendance Clerk 

Mrs. Karla Fought - Principal

Mrs. Porsha Sanders - Clerk

TBD - Assistant Principal

 

Classroom Paras

Mr. Brandon Chambers- Paraprofessional

TBD,  Paraprofessional

TBD, Paraprofessional 

 

Student/Family Support

Mrs. Trena Perrin - Behavior Support Advocate

TBD - Counselor

Ms. Lesley Soto - Restorative Practices Liaison

 

Instructional Support

Mrs. Stephanie Sciez -  Culturally and Linguistically Diverse Exceptional Coach

Mrs. Lynne Ortanes - Teaching Partner 

Mrs. Melissa Taylor,  Literacy Instructional Support

Mrs. Kelsey Dolan, Math Instructional Support  

TBD - Culturally and Linguistically Diverse Exceptional Coach

 

Custodial/Maintenance

Mr. James (Jim) Mandonado - Head Custodian  

Mr. Gary Russo- Evening Custodian

 

Cafeteria/Nutrition Services

Mrs. Tanya Lauer - Manager

Mr. Jose Guadarrama Pina - Assistant

Ms. Teresa Casias -Assistant

Updated: May 27, 2022 — 12:38 pm